Bookings this Month

Bookings – October 2019

 

Date

Time

Organisation

Room

       
01 October  (Tues) 09.45 – 12.00 Trew School of Dance & Fitness Large Hall
01 October 10.15 – 11.15 Dance Dynamic Small Hall
01 October 13.45 – 15.45 Sequence Dancers Large Hall
01 October 19.00 – 21.30 Hull Folk Dance Club Large Hall
02 October  (Wed) 09.30 – 11.30 Rugbytots, York Large Hall
02 October 10.00 – 12.00 YOGA Small Hall
02 October 13.00 – 15.30 China Painters Small Hall
02 October 14.00 – 16.00 Whist Large Hall
02 October 18.00 – 19.00 Karate Hull Large Hall
02 October 19.00 – 21.00 East Yorkshire Metal Detecting Society Small Hall
02 October 20.00 – 22.00 Wilberforce Sequence Dancers Large Hall
03 October  (Thurs) 09.00 – 13.00 Canine Partners Large Hall
03 October 10.00 – 12.00 Cottingham U3A Needlework Small Hall
03 October 14.00 – 16.00 Cottingham Ladies Circle Small Hall
03 October 19.30 – 21.30 Cottingham Little Theatre Small Hall
04 October  (Fri) 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Kitchen
04 October 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Large Hall
04 October 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Small Hall
04 October 18.45 – 22.45 Cottingham Bridge Club Large Hall
05 October  (Sat) 10.00 – 14.00 East Yorkshire Embroidery Society Small Hall
05 October 19.30 – 22.00 Wilberforce Sequence Dancers Large Hall
06 October  (Sun) 17.00 – 20.30 Revive Church  OHP Large Hall
07 October  (Mon) 09.30 – 10.30 Movement to Music Small Hall
07 October 10.00 – 12.15 Trew School of Dance & Fitness Large Hall
07 October 13.00 – 15.00 Sewing Pod Small Hall
07 October 14.00 – 15.00 Zumba Gold Fitness Large Hall
07 October 17.00 – 20.30 Slimming World Small Hall
07 October 19.00 – 22.00 Beverley Beekeepers Association  OHP Large Hall
08 October  (Tues) 09.45 – 12.00 Trew School of Dance & Fitness Large Hall
08 October 10.15 – 11.15 Dance Dynamic Small Hall
08 October 13.45 – 15.45 Sequence Dancers Large Hall
08 October 19.00 – 21.00 Quilters Guild Small Hall
08 October 19.00 – 21.30 Hull Folk Dance Club Large Hall
09 October  (Wed) 09.30 – 11.30 Rugbytots, York Large Hall
09 October 10.00 – 12.00 YOGA Small Hall
09 October 13.00 – 15.30 China Painters Small Hall
09 October 14.00 – 16.00 Whist Large Hall
09 October 18.00 – 19.00 Karate Hull Large Hall
09 October 18.00 – 19.00 Cottingham Court Flat Services Small Hall
09 October 20.00 – 22.00 Wilberforce Sequence Dancers Large Hall
10 October  (Thurs) 10.00 – 12.00 Cottingham U3A Small Hall
10 October 10.00 – 12.00 Cottingham U3A Needlework Large Hall
10 October 13.00 – 16.00 Cottingham U3A  OHP Large Hall
10 October 13.00 – 16.00 Cottingham U3A Small Hall
10 October 19.00 – 22.00 Cottingham Green WI Small Hall
10 October 19.30 – 21.30 Cottingham Little Theatre Large Hall
11 October  (Fri) 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Kitchen
11 October 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Large Hall
11 October 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Small Hall
11 October 18.45 – 22.45 Cottingham Bridge Club Large Hall
12 October  (Sat) 13.00 – 17.00 East Yorkshire Embroidery Society Large Hall
12 October 13.00 – 17.00 East Yorkshire Embroidery Society Small Hall
12 October 18.00 – 22.00 Cottingham Little Theatre Small Hall
13 October  (Sun) 09.30 – 16.00 Humberside Bonsai Society Small Hall
13 October 09.30 – 16.30 East Yorkshire Embroidery Society (WORKSHOP) Large Hall
13 October 17.00 – 20.30 Revive Church  OHP Large Hall
14 October  (Mon) 09.30 – 10.30 Movement to Music Small Hall
14 October 10.00 – 12.15 Trew School of Dance & Fitness Large Hall
14 October 11.00 – 13.00 Sewing Pod Small Hall
14 October 13.30 – 16.00 NHS Retirement Fellowship Small Hall
14 October 14.00 – 15.00 Zumba Gold Fitness Large Hall
14 October 17.00 – 20.30 Slimming World Large Hall
14 October 19.15 – 21.15 YPI Camera Club Small Hall
15 October  (Tues) 09.45 – 12.00 Trew School of Dance & Fitness Large Hall
15 October 10.15 – 11.15 Dance Dynamic Small Hall
15 October 13.45 – 15.45 Sequence Dancers Large Hall
15 October 19.00 – 21.30 Hull Folk Dance Club Large Hall
16 October  (Wed) 09.30 – 11.30 Rugbytots, York Large Hall
16 October 10.00 – 12.00 YOGA Small Hall
16 October 13.00 – 15.30 China Painters Small Hall
16 October 14.00 – 16.00 Whist Large Hall
16 October 18.00 – 19.00 Karate Hull Large Hall
16 October 19.00 – 21.30 Cottingham Evening Townswomen’s Guild Small Hall
16 October 20.00 – 22.00 Wilberforce Sequence Dancers Large Hall
17 October  (Thurs) 10.00 – 12.00 Cottingham U3A Needlework Small Hall
17 October 14.00 – 16.00 Cottingham Ladies Circle Small Hall
17 October 19.30 – 21.30 Cottingham Little Theatre Small Hall
18 October  (Fri) 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Kitchen
18 October 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Large Hall
18 October 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Small Hall
18 October 18.45 – 22.45 Cottingham Bridge Club Large Hall
19 October  (Sat) 09.00 – 15.00 Cats Protection Large Hall
19 October 18.00 – 21.00 Churches Together Cottingham Large Hall
20 October  (Sun) 08.00 – 14.00 Cottingham Cycle Jumble Large Hall
20 October 17.00 – 20.30 Revive Church  OHP Large Hall
21 October  (Mon) 09.30 – 10.30 Movement to Music Small Hall
21 October 10.00 – 12.15 Trew School of Dance & Fitness Large Hall
21 October 13.00 – 15.00 Sewing Pod Small Hall
21 October 14.00 – 15.00 Zumba Gold Fitness Large Hall
21 October 17.00 – 20.30 Slimming World Large Hall
22 October  (Tues) 09.45 – 12.00 Trew School of Dance & Fitness Large Hall
22 October 10.15 – 11.15 Dance Dynamic Small Hall
22 October 13.45 – 15.45 Sequence Dancers Large Hall
22 October 19.00 – 21.30 Hull Folk Dance Club Large Hall
23 October  (Wed) 09.30 – 11.30 Rugbytots, York Large Hall
23 October 10.00 – 12.00 YOGA Small Hall
23 October 13.30 – 16.00 Wednesday Social Club Small Hall
23 October 14.00 – 16.00 Whist Large Hall
23 October 18.00 – 19.00 Karate Hull Large Hall
23 October 20.00 – 22.00 Wilberforce Sequence Dancers Large Hall
24 October  (Thurs) 10.00 – 12.00 Cottingham U3A Needlework Small Hall
24 October 18.15 – 19.15 Zumba Large Hall
24 October 19.30 – 21.30 Cottingham Little Theatre Large Hall
25 October  (Fri) 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Kitchen
25 October 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Large Hall
25 October 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Small Hall
25 October 18.45 – 22.45 Cottingham Bridge Club Large Hall
26 October  (Sat) 19.00 – 22.00 British Legion Large Hall
27 October  (Sun) 17.00 – 20.30 Revive Church  OHP Large Hall
28 October  (Mon) 09.30 – 10.30 Movement to Music Small Hall
28 October 10.00 – 12.15 Trew School of Dance & Fitness Large Hall
28 October 14.00 – 15.00 Zumba Gold Fitness Large Hall
28 October 17.00 – 20.30 Slimming World Large Hall
29 October  (Tues) 09.45 – 12.00 Trew School of Dance & Fitness Large Hall
29 October 10.15 – 11.15 Dance Dynamic Small Hall
29 October 13.45 – 15.45 Sequence Dancers Large Hall
29 October 19.00 – 21.30 Hull Folk Dance Club Large Hall
30 October  (Wed) 10.00 – 12.00 YOGA Small Hall
30 October 13.00 – 15.30 China Painters Small Hall
30 October 14.00 – 16.00 Whist Large Hall
30 October 18.00 – 19.00 Karate Hull Large Hall
30 October 20.00 – 22.00 Wilberforce Sequence Dancers Large Hall
31 October  (Thurs) 09.00 – 12.00 Lab Rascals Large Hall
31 October 10.00 – 12.00 Cottingham U3A Needlework Small Hall
31 October 19.30 – 21.30 Cottingham Little Theatre Large Hall