Bookings this Month

Bookings – March 2020

                         

Date Time Organisation Room
01 March  (Sun) OHP 17.00 – 20.30 Revive Church Large Hall
02 March  (Mon) 09.30 – 10.30 Movement to Music Small Hall
02 March 10.00 – 12.15 Trew School of Dance & Fitness Large Hall
02 March 14.00 – 15.00 Zumba Gold Fitness Large Hall
02 March 17.00 – 20.30 Slimming World Small Hall
02 March   OHP 19.00 – 22.00 Beverley Beekeepers Association Large Hall
03 March  (Tues) 09.45 – 12.00 Trew School of Dance & Fitness Large Hall
03 March 17.30 – 18.30 Tai Chi Large Hall
03 March 19.00 – 21.30 Cottingham & Hull Folk Dance Club Large Hall
04 March  (Wed) 09.30 – 11.30 Healthy Lifestyles Large Hall
04 March 10.00 – 12.00 YOGA Small Hall
04 March 13.00 – 15.30 China Painters Small Hall
04 March 14.00 – 16.00 Whist Large Hall
04 March 18.00 – 19.00 Karate Hull Large Hall
04 March 19.00 – 21.00 East Yorkshire Metal Detecting Society Small Hall
04 March 20.00 – 22.00 Wilberforce Sequence Dancers Large Hall
05 March  (Thurs) 09.00 – 13.00 Canine Partners Large Hall
05 March 10.00 – 12.00 Cottingham U3A Needlework Small Hall
05 March 14.00 – 16.00 Cottingham Ladies Circle Small Hall
05 March 18.00 – 22.00 St Mary’s Church, Cottingham Large Hall
05 March 19.30 – 21.30 Cottingham Little Theatre Small Hall
06 March  (Fri) 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Kitchen
06 March 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Large Hall
06 March 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Small Hall
06 March 18.45 – 22.45 Cottingham Bridge Club Large Hall
07 March  (Sat) 10.00 – 1500 East Yorkshire Embroidery Society Small Hall
07 March 19.30 – 22.00 Wilberforce Sequence Dancers Large Hall
08 March  (Sun) 09.30 – 13.30 Humberside Bonsai Society Small Hall
08 March 09.30 – 16.30 British Wheel of Yoga Large Hall
08 March   OHP 17.00 – 20.30 Revive Church Large Hall
09 March  (Mon) 09.30 – 10.30 Movement to Music Small Hall
09 March 10.00 – 12.15 Trew School of Dance & Fitness Large Hall
09 March 13.30 – 16.00 NHS Retirement Fellowship Small Hall
09 March 14.00 – 15.00 Zumba Gold Fitness Large Hall
09 March 17.00 – 20.30 Slimming World Large Hall
09 March 19.15 – 21.15 YPI Camera Club Small Hall
10 March  (Tues) 09.45 – 12.00 Trew School of Dance & Fitness Large Hall
10 March 17.30 – 18.30 Tai Chi Large Hall
10 March 19.00 – 21.00 Quilters Guild Small Hall
10 March 19.00 – 21.30 Cottingham & Hull Folk Dance Club Large Hall
11 March  (Wed) 09.30 – 11.30 Healthy Lifestyles Large Hall
11 March 10.00 – 12.00 YOGA Small Hall
11 March 13.00 – 15.30 China Painters Small Hall
11 March 14.00 – 16.00 Whist Large Hall
11 March 18.00 – 19.00 Karate Hull Large Hall
11 March 20.00 – 22.00 Wilberforce Sequence Dancers Large Hall
12 March  (Thurs) 10.00 – 12.00 Cottingham U3A Small Hall
12 March 10.00 – 12.00 Cottingham U3A Needlework Large Hall
12 March  OHP 13.00 – 16.00 Cottingham U3A Large Hall
12 March 13.00 – 16.00 Cottingham U3A Small Hall
12 March 19.00 – 22.00 Cottingham Green WI Small Hall
12 March 19.30 – 21.30 Cottingham Little Theatre Large Hall
13 March 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Large Hall
13 March 18.45 – 22.45 Cottingham Bridge Club Large Hall
14 March  (Sat) 13.00 – 17.00 East Yorkshire Embroidery Society Small Hall
14 March  OHP 13.00 – 17.00 East Yorkshire Embroidery Society Large Hall
15 March  (Sun) 09.30 – 16.30 East Yorkshire Embroidery Society (WORKSHOP) Large Hall
15 March  OHP 17.00 – 20.30 Revive Church Large Hall
16 March  (Mon) 09.30 – 10.30 Movement to Music Small Hall
16 March 10.00 – 12.15 Trew School of Dance & Fitness Large Hall
16 March 13.00 – 15.00 Sewing Pod Small Hall
16 March 14.00 – 15.00 Zumba Gold Fitness Large Hall
16 March 17.00 – 20.30 Slimming World Large Hall
16 March 19.00 – 22.00 Beverley Beekeepers Association Small Hall
17 March  (Tues) 09.45 – 12.00 Trew School of Dance & Fitness Large Hall
17 March 14.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Committee Meeting Small Hall
17 March 17.30 – 18.30 Tai Chi Large Hall
17 March 19.00 – 21.30 Cottingham & Hull Folk Dance Club Large Hall
18 March  (Wed) 09.30 – 11.30 Healthy Lifestyles Large Hall
18 March 10.00 – 12.00 YOGA Small Hall
18 March 13.00 – 15.30 China Painters Small Hall
18 March 14.00 – 16.00 Whist Large Hall
18 March 18.00 – 19.00 Karate Hull Large Hall
18 March 19.00 – 21.30 Cottingham Evening Townswomen’s Guild Small Hall
18 March 20.00 – 22.00 Wilberforce Sequence Dancers Large Hall
19 March  (Thurs) 09.00 – 17.00 ALLAN PURDUE Large Hall
19 March 10.00 – 12.00 Cottingham U3A Needlework Small Hall
19 March 14.00 – 16.00 Cottingham Ladies Circle Small Hall
19 March 19.30 – 21.30 Cottingham Little Theatre Small Hall
20 March  (Fri) 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Kitchen
20 March 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Large Hall
20 March 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Small Hall
20 March 18.45 – 22.45 Cottingham Bridge Club Large Hall
21 March  (Sat) 09.30 – 16.30 British Wheel of Yoga Large Hall
21 March 18.45 – 21.15 Psychic Evening Small Hall
22 March  (Sun) 10.00 – 15.00 Christening Large Hall
22 March  OHP 17.00 – 20.30 Revive Church Large Hall
23 March  (Mon) 10.00 – 12.15 Trew School of Dance & Fitness Large Hall
23 March 13.00 – 15.00 Sewing Pod Small Hall
23 March 14.00 – 15.00 Zumba Gold Fitness Large Hall
23 March 17.00 – 20.30 Slimming World Large Hall
24 March  (Tues) 09.45 – 12.00 Trew School of Dance & Fitness Large Hall
24 March 17.30 – 18.30 Tai Chi Large Hall
24 March 19.00 – 21.30 Cottingham & Hull Folk Dance Club Large Hall
25 March  (Wed) 09.30 – 11.30 Healthy Lifestyles Large Hall
25 March 10.00 – 12.00 YOGA Small Hall
25 March 13.30 – 16.00 Wednesday Social Club Small Hall
25 March 14.00 – 16.00 Whist Large Hall
25 March 18.00 – 19.00 Karate Hull Large Hall
25 March 20.00 – 22.00 Wilberforce Sequence Dancers Large Hall
26 March  (Thurs) 09.00 – 17.00 ALLAN PURDUE Large Hall
26 March 10.00 – 12.00 Cottingham U3A Needlework Small Hall
26 March 19.30 – 21.30 Cottingham Little Theatre Small Hall
27 March  (Fri) 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Kitchen
27 March 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Large Hall
27 March 09.00 – 16.00 Darby & Joan Friday Luncheon Club Small Hall
27 March 18.45 – 22.45 Cottingham Bridge Club Large Hall
28 March  (Sat) 10.00 – 22.00 Cottingham Little Theatre Large Hall
28 March 18.00 – 22.00 Cottingham Little Theatre Small Hall
29 March  (Sun) 08.00 – 14.00 Cottingham Cycle Jumble Large Hall
29 March  OHP 17.00 – 20.30 Revive Church Large Hall
30 March  (Mon) 09.30 – 10.30 Movement to Music Small Hall
30 March 10.00 – 12.15 Trew School of Dance & Fitness Large Hall
30 March 13.00 – 15.00 Sewing Pod Small Hall
30 March 14.00 – 15.00 Zumba Gold Fitness Large Hall
30 March 17.00 – 20.30 Slimming World Large Hall
31 March  (Tues) 09.45 – 12.00 Trew School of Dance & Fitness Large Hall
31 March 17.30 – 18.30 Tai Chi Small Hall
31 March 17.45 – 18.45 Zumba Large Hall
31 March 19.00 – 21.30 Cottingham & Hull Folk Dance Club Large Hall